Last Revised: September 19, 2019

KlimBo (“Company” or “we”) respect the privacy of its users (“User” or “You”) and are committed to protect the User’s information, be it yours or your child’s. We believe that You have a right to know our practices regarding the information we may collect and use when You use our mobile applications such as interactive e-books, games, and educational experiences (“Products”) and website (the Products and website together, the “Service”).

  1. Your consent (important, please read carefully!)

    By accessing and/or using the Service is defined as site plus apps, You agree to the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy, including to the possible collection and processing of your Personal Information (as defined below). Please note: if You disagree to any term provided herein, You may not access or use the Service.

  2. Offline Use

    KlimBo allows the use of some features of its Service and some Products offline (without internet connection). Offline use of the Service and Products will preclude the collection of any information pertaining to You and/or Your use of the Service or Products (including, as applicable, information pertaining to your child and their use) by any Third Parties (defined below) and/or KlimBo.

  3. Online Use: What User information may be collected, and for what purpose

    KlimBo does not collect any information from its Users. Some information may nonetheless be collected through third party services used by KlimBo such as advertising networks, push notification services or others (“Third Parties“) and stored on such Third Parties’ servers.

    Non Personal Information:
    KlimBo allows Third parties to collect non personal information or non-identifiable information (“Non-Personal Information“).
    To put it simply, with respect to such Non Personal Information we have no idea what is the identity of the User from which Third Parties have collected the Non-personal Information.

    Non Personal Information collected by Third Parties may include the following technical information:

    • Type of operation system (e.g. Android, iOS, etc.)
    • Type of browser (e.g. Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari, etc.)
    • Screen resolution (e.g. 800×600, 1024×768, etc.)
    • Language (e.g. English)
    • Device Vendor (e.g. Galaxy, HTC, iPhone, etc.)
    • Geo-location – only general location may be collected. No street name or city/town name is collected.
    • Google Advertising ID (It's an anonymous and resettable unique device identifier that allows mobile applications running on the Android operating system (OS) to gather data about specific customers in order to improve both personalization and customer analytics.)

    KlimBo allows Third Parties collection of Non Personal Information for strict and limited purposes. Namely, for the limited purpose of analyzing the Service in order to provide You with the Service functionalities and performance.

    Personal Information:
    KlimBo allows Third parties to collect personal information for strict and limited purposes. Namely, for the limited purpose of analyzing the Service in order to provide You with highly targeted surveys and to increase the relevance of ads.

    Personal Information collected by Third Parties may include the following information:

    • Name
    • Email address
    • Telephone
    • Precise Geo-location (latitude, longitude, accuracy, altitude etc.)

    Persistent User Identifier and No Other Personal Information:
    Third Parties may also collect from Users a persistent User identifier. KlimBo allows for this information to be collected strictly for internal operations of the Service including serving You with contextual advertisement (“contextual advertisement” are ads that are served to you without connection to any behavioral elements).

    Privacy-relevant Android permission groups (and the exact permissions) requested by mobile applications:

    • CAMERA (CAMERA)
    • Used for permissions that are associated with accessing camera or capturing images/video from the device.
      This permission allows applications to capture photos in order for them to be enhanced by applying specially designed image processing filters (e.g. cartoonization, sepia, etc.).

    • LOCATION (ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION)
    • Used for permissions that allow accessing the device location. (Allows an app to access approximate location.)
      The mobile applications does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.
      The approximate location is collected by the advertising networks to increase the relevance of ads.

    • LOCATION (ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION)
    • Used for permissions that allow accessing the device location. (Allows an app to access precise location.)
      The mobile applications does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.
      The precise location is collected by the advertising networks to increase the relevance of ads.

    • PHONE (READ_PHONE_STATE)
    • Used for permissions that are associated telephony features. (Allows read only access to phone state, including the phone number of the device, current cellular network information, the status of any ongoing calls, and a list of any Phone Accounts registered on the device.)
      The mobile applications does not collect any information about the state of your mobile device.
      The information about the state of your mobile device is collected by the advertising networks to increase the relevance of ads.

    • STORAGE (READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE, WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE)
    • Used for runtime permissions related to the shared external storage. (Allows an applications to read from and to write to external storage.)
      These permissions allow applications to cache video ads in the device memory and photography related applications (e.g. Cartoony) to save captured photos in the device memory.

    • RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED
    • Allows an application to receive the ACTION_BOOT_COMPLETED that is broadcast after the system finishes booting.
      Though holding this permission does not have any security implications, it can have a negative impact on the user experience by increasing the amount of time it takes the system to start and allowing applications to have themselves running without the user being aware of them.

  4. Mobile Analytics

    We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your device. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personal information you submit within the mobile application.

    • Facebook Analytics
    • We use Facebook Analytics for Apps which is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc.
      This allows us to track and analyze which marketing channels or sources, in connection with Facebook, are producing the best results for directing users to download the Services and to help us understand how our users are using our Apps. For this purpose, Facebook Analytics processes mobile identifiers such as the Google Advertising ID or similar mobile identifiers. For more information on Facebook Analytics, see:

    • AppMetrica Analytics
    • We use AppMetrica which is a mobile attribution and analytics platform developed by Yandex. It offers accurate install attribution along with powerful and flexible analytics and crash-reporting features.
      For more information about AppMetrica privacy practices, please see:


  5. Direct Marketing & Advertising

    We accept contextual advertisements from Third Party advertisers. These advertisers are carefully selected to provide information about products and services that we think may be of interest to our Users. Note that if You click on any of these advertisements, these advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect non-personal and/or personal information about You. We recommend that You review the terms of use and privacy policy for any advertiser and Third Party with which You are interacting before doing so. Their privacy policy, not ours, will apply to any of those interactions.

  6. Cookies & Local Storage

    When You access or use the Service, We may use industry-wide technologies such as “cookies”, which store certain information on your device (“Local Storage“) and which will allow us to enable automatic activation of certain features, and make your Service experience much more convenient and effortless. The cookies used by the Service are created per session, do not include or gather any information about You, other than your session key and are removed as the session ends. It is easy to prohibit the Local Storage. Most browsers and platforms will allow You to erase cookies from your device, block acceptance of cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.
    However, if You block or erase cookies your online experience may be limited.
    We may also use certain third-party cookies (e.g. Google Authentication). These are a different kind of cookies, stored on your computer by third parties, rather than by the Company. This kind of cookie is only read (and not altered by the Service) each time You visit the Service. Third-party cookies store only Non-personal Information, such as the different pages You have visited strictly within the Service (such the “About” page; “Contact Us” page, the duration of your browsing, etc.).

  7. Security

    We take a great care in maintaining the security of the Service and your information and in preventing unauthorized access to it through industry standard technologies and internal procedures, including through the use of encryption mechanisms. However, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access will never occur.

  8. Multiple Online Communications

    While using the Service we may be using third party software and/or service(s), in order to communicate with You through an internal messaging mechanism incorporated in the Service (“Multiple Online Communications Service“)

  9. YouTube API Services

    Some of the mobile applications developed by KlimBo may be using YouTube API Services. By accessing and/or using these mobile applications, You agree to the:

  10. Third Party advertisers

    Some of the mobile applications developed by KlimBo may be using Third Party advertisers. By accessing and/or using these mobile applications, You agree to the:

  11. Survey Serving Technology

    Some of the mobile applications developed by KlimBo may be using Pollfish SDK or TapResearch SDK.

    Pollfish is an on-line survey platform, through which, anyone may conduct surveys. Pollfish collaborates with Developers of applications for smartphones in order to have access to users of such applications and address survey questionnaires to them. When a user connects to these apps, a specific set of user’s device data (including Advertising ID which will may be processed by Pollfish only in strict compliance with google play policies- and/or other device data) and response meta-data (including information about the apps which the user has installed in his mobile phone) is automatically sent to Pollfish servers, in order for Pollfish to discern whether the user is eligible for a survey. For a full list of data received by Pollfish through these apps, please read carefully Pollfish respondent terms located at https://www.pollfish.com/terms/respondent. These data will be associated with your answers to the questionnaires whenever Pollfish sents such questionnaires to eligible users. By downloading the applications you accept this privacy policy document and you hereby give your consent for the processing by Pollfish of the aforementioned data. Furthermore, you are informed that you may disable Pollfish operation at any time by using the Pollfish “opt out section” available on Pollfish website . We once more invite you to check the respondent’s terms of use, if you wish to have more detailed view of the way Pollfish works.

    APPLE, GOOGLE AND AMAZON ARE NOT A SPONSOR NOR ARE INVOLVED IN ANY WAY IN THIS CONTEST/DRAW. NO APPLE PRODUCTS ARE BEING USED AS PRIZES.

  12. We Comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

    Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

  13. Sharing Information with Third Parties

    We may share Information only in the following cases:

    • to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, subpoena or governmental request;
    • to enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, including investigation of potential violations thereof;
    • to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues;
    • to respond to claims that any content published on the Service violates any right of a third-party;
    • to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, its Users or the general public;
    • when Company is undergoing any change in control, including by means of merger, acquisition or purchase of all or substantially all of the assets of Company;
    • pursuant to your approval, in order to supply certain services You have requested from Company;
    • to let our partners and affiliates serve You with contextual advertisements only;

  14. Оpt-out rights

    • You can stop all collection of information by the mobile applications easily by uninstalling them. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile applications marketplace or network.


    • Disable Pollfish operation and further collection and processing of your Data:
    • By visiting the following address and by submitting your advertising id (in the mobile environment) or your cookie (in the web environment) Pollfish shall stop sending to you any survey forms in the future and shall stop collecting or processing any further data about you. To disable Pollfish operation visit the following link and follow instructions:https://www.pollfish.com/respondent/opt-out

    • Opting out of Ogury interest-based Ogury Ads:
    • Users can opt out of receiving targeted Ogury Ads (and from having their User Data collected by Ogury) and request for the deletion of their data by following the below link and entering their Google Advertising ID in the resulting form:https://consent.ogury.co

    • Opting Out of the Kiip Ad Platform:
    • https://app.kiip.me/privacy/#section-optout

    • Resetting your Advertising Identifier:
    • You can also at all times reset your Advertising identifier from the relevant setting section of your mobile device. If you choose to do so, all data previously collected about the user and associated with the Advertising identifier cannot be correlated or associated with the new Advertising Identifier obtained after the resetting.

  15. Changes to the Privacy Policy

    The terms of this Privacy Policy will govern the use of the Service and any information collected therein. Company reserves the right to change this policy at any time, so please re-visit this page frequently. In case of any material change, we will make reasonable efforts to post a clear notice on the Service.
    Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective as of the stated “Last Revised” and your continued use of the Service on or the Last Revised date will constitute acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

  16. Contact us

    If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Service, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at apps@minecraftskins.party.